NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $283,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,113 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2019

Last sale price $188,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,101 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2019

Wonderful new construction being built! This Aster model offers a great room open to dining area and kitchen. The master bedroom offers a walk in closet. Spacious bathroom. 2nd floor laundry. Good sized 2 car garage. This unit is being built! There is time to pick out options. Great location to highways, shopping. Ask about incentives when using the preferred lender! Pictures are of a recently built home, upgrades will vary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Williams

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #471003336 Listed on: 01/21/2019

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Serle

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475143783

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,790

HOA Fees

  • $94 per month

Year Built

2019

Lot Details

3,790 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$94 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: NEW Proposed Construction
  • New Construction: Y
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 2019
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1113
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee: 69
  • Assessment Association Fees: 94
  • Management Contact Name: Mgr
  • Management Phone: 708-974-4900

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Bay Properties

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 30

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1137 SQ FT
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0506152030240000

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 6
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 192

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2019
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Current Estimated Value
$272,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Tall Oaks Group Llc
Bought by
Kipling Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$621,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Timber Oaks Development Llc
Bought by
Tall Oaks Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
4.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chicago Title Land Trust Company $188,000 Chicago Title
Kipling Group Llc -- Attorney
Tall Oaks Group Llc $2,300,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kipling Group Llc $621,200
Previous Owner Tall Oaks Group Llc $1,450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold $188,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2019 01/21/19 For Sale $188,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,615 $84,295 $9,449 $74,846
2023 $6,698 $75,737 $8,490 $67,247
2022 $6,115 $65,936 $8,034 $57,902
2021 $5,764 $62,028 $7,558 $54,470
2020 $6,223 $62,028 $7,558 $54,470
2019 $173 $1,833 $1,833 $0
2018 $178 $1,833 $1,833 $0
2017 $182 $1,833 $1,833 $0
2016 $189 $1,833 $1,833 $0
2015 $194 $1,833 $1,833 $0
2014 $194 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2013 $194 $4,436 $4,436 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10254125

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-06-15-203-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.