R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Peet
Quick Sale Real Estate
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $661,019
This 4 bedroom 2 bath home is located on a quiet street close to schools, parks, hiking trails, and more. This home functions much like a single story featuring 2 bedrooms and the primary with en suite on the main floor. There is a large bonus room and closet upstairs with versatile functions for a large 4th bedroom, game room, bonus room, or whatever suits your needs. For even more space there is a LARGE added sunroom. This home is complete with AC, RV Parking, mature fruit trees, storage sheds, and cement block walls. The main sewer line was redone in 2017 and a new 50 year roof was installed in 2010.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Peet
Quick Sale Real Estate License #01096024 Listed on: 09/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Clemente G | -- | First American Title | |
| Santos Clemente G | $525,000 | First American Title | |
| Reese & Jean Gibbons Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Clemente G | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Clemente G | $498,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Sold | $525,000 | -3.7% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -3.5% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $546,210 | $187,272 | $358,938 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $76,524 | $16,400 | $60,124 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $75,025 | $16,079 | $58,946 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $73,555 | $15,764 | $57,791 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $72,802 | $15,603 | $57,199 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $71,376 | $15,298 | $56,078 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $69,978 | $14,999 | $54,979 |
| 2017 | $999 | $68,606 | $14,705 | $53,901 |
| 2016 | $714 | $67,262 | $14,417 | $52,845 |
| 2015 | $707 | $66,253 | $14,201 | $52,052 |
| 2014 | $696 | $64,956 | $13,923 | $51,033 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Peet
Quick Sale Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-3214
APN: 097-534-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.