282 W Main St Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $546,355 - $761,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 W Main St, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $652,589, approximately $264 per square foot. 282 W Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $308,560 | $91,630 | $216,930 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $308,560 | $91,630 | $216,930 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $213,840 | $89,460 | $124,380 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $213,840 | $89,460 | $124,380 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $213,840 | $89,460 | $124,380 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $213,840 | $89,460 | $124,380 |
| 2019 | $6,156 | $213,840 | $89,460 | $124,380 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $218,940 | $94,170 | $124,770 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $218,940 | $94,170 | $124,770 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $218,940 | $94,170 | $124,770 |
| 2015 | $5,544 | $218,940 | $94,170 | $124,770 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $218,940 | $94,170 | $124,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map