55 Wig Hill Rd Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Wig Hill Rd, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $466,237, approximately $397 per square foot. 55 Wig Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Counter Robert and Counter Eva
Bought by
Davis Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Kowalczyk Elizabeth
Bought by
Counter Eva E and Counter Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sara | $265,000 | -- | |
| Davis Sara | $265,000 | -- | |
| Counter Eva E | $165,500 | -- | |
| Counter Eva E | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Counter Eva E | $238,705 | |
| Closed | Counter Eva E | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $237,440 | $57,680 | $179,760 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $237,440 | $57,680 | $179,760 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $169,820 | $57,710 | $112,110 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $169,820 | $57,710 | $112,110 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $169,820 | $57,710 | $112,110 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $169,820 | $57,710 | $112,110 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $169,820 | $57,710 | $112,110 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $173,510 | $61,110 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $4,574 | $173,510 | $61,110 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $173,510 | $61,110 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $173,510 | $61,110 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $173,510 | $61,110 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map