2820 Bellows Place Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Bellows Place, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $549,818, approximately $289 per square foot. 2820 Bellows Place is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Hutson Jerry R and Hutson Rose Marie
Bought by
Melson Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,858
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$442,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Watkins John P
Bought by
Hutson Jerry R and Hutson Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Steinmetz Richard J and Steinmetz Brenda M
Bought by
Watkins John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melson Thomas C | $332,500 | None Available | |
| Hutson Jerry R | $154,000 | -- | |
| Watkins John P | $147,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melson Thomas C | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutson Jerry R | $138,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins John P | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map