NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,195 - $205,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2015

Last sale price $22,244 $13 Per Sq Ft

Est. 677% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,100 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

This property is bank owned. It is sold in “as-is” condition without repairs or warranty. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information contained in this listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

STEPHANIE MCCALL

REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS INC License #3260128 Listed on: 06/06/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

PATRICIA ORANGE

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3276567

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 4,879

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North Springfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0451050000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

4,879 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: North Springfield
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1750.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 12.06
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1750.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Other Structures: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0451050000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2015
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
List Price
$28,700
Sold Price
$22,244
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,456
-22.49%
Current Estimated Value
$172,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Bush Jacob and Bush Cassandra
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Terry Roy and Terry Amanda
Bought by
Bush Jacob and Bush Cassandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
9.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Hampton Calvin and Hampton Mary M
Bought by
Terry Roy and Terry Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyd John $21,000 Premium Title Service Inc
U S Bank National Association $93,300 Attorney
Bush Jacob $83,000 All Florida Title Services I
Terry Roy $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bush Jacob $74,200
Previous Owner Terry Roy $38,000
Closed Bush Jacob $4,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $22,244 -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Sold $22,244 -22.5% $13 / Sq Ft
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2015 06/06/15 For Sale $28,700 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,151 $98,731 $12,905 $85,826
2025 $1,952 $99,620 $12,905 $86,715
2024 $1,847 $100,030 $12,905 $87,125
2023 $1,847 $97,845 $12,238 $85,607
2022 $1,625 $90,626 $8,900 $81,726
2021 $1,474 $72,131 $6,008 $66,123
2020 $1,441 $69,789 $6,008 $63,781
2019 $1,391 $69,714 $6,008 $63,706
2018 $1,325 $68,216 $6,008 $62,208
2017 $1,259 $65,595 $4,450 $61,145
2016 $1,106 $48,160 $0 $0
2015 $1,346 $60,044 $0 $0
2014 $1,269 $55,331 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 759763

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 045105-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.