2820 E Estrella Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,139 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 E Estrella Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $588,285, approximately $291 per square foot. 2820 E Estrella Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Lierman Dale D and Baker Lindsay Jane
Bought by
Dale D Lierman Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Lierman Dale D
Bought by
Lierman Dale D and Baker Lindsay Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Lierman Dale and Lierman Alice
Bought by
Hahn Greg and Hahn Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Lierman Dale D and Lierman Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale D Lierman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lierman Dale D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hahn Greg | -- | -- | |
| Lierman Dale D | $162,135 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $26,339 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $25,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $42,130 | $8,420 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $30,170 | $6,030 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map