2820 Ferret Ct Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Ferret Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $196,880, approximately $115 per square foot. 2820 Ferret Ct is a home with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Buttimer Bryan Joseph
Bought by
Quinn Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Belva L
Bought by
Buttimer Bryan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1991
Sold by
Urquhart C Kendrick
Bought by
Mitchell Belva L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Sold by
Matthews Homes Inc
Bought by
Urquhart C Kendrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Buttimer Bryan Joseph | $82,000 | -- | |
| Buttimer Bryan Joseph | $82,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Belva L | $67,800 | -- | |
| Urquhart C Kendrick | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buttimer Bryan Joseph | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $65,756 | $8,400 | $57,356 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $73,512 | $8,400 | $65,112 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $70,544 | $8,400 | $62,144 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $49,459 | $8,400 | $41,059 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $44,430 | $8,400 | $36,030 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $44,430 | $8,400 | $36,030 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $32,935 | $6,400 | $26,535 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $32,935 | $6,400 | $26,535 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $32,935 | $6,400 | $26,535 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $32,935 | $6,400 | $26,535 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $32,935 | $6,400 | $26,535 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $32,935 | $6,400 | $26,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map