2820 Madera Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,207 - $810,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Madera Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $745,302, approximately $572 per square foot. 2820 Madera Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $239,456 | $93,789 | $152,667 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $234,624 | $91,950 | $149,674 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $236,886 | $90,147 | $146,739 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $225,242 | $88,380 | $143,862 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $220,689 | $86,647 | $141,042 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $225,355 | $85,759 | $139,596 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $220,938 | $84,078 | $136,860 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $216,605 | $82,429 | $134,176 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $212,359 | $80,813 | $131,546 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $208,195 | $79,229 | $128,966 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $205,069 | $78,039 | $127,030 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $201,053 | $76,511 | $124,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map