2820 N Fork Ln Unit 26 Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $971,508 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 N Fork Ln Unit 26, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $1,061,377, approximately $376 per square foot. 2820 N Fork Ln Unit 26 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,319 | $215,839 | $64,750 | $151,089 |
| 2025 | $5,164 | $215,808 | $61,250 | $154,558 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $216,574 | $61,250 | $155,324 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $207,096 | $61,250 | $145,846 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $190,088 | $52,500 | $137,588 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $178,030 | $47,250 | $130,780 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $172,646 | $43,750 | $128,896 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $163,447 | $36,750 | $126,697 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $151,638 | $29,750 | $121,888 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $149,366 | $26,250 | $123,116 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $150,036 | $26,250 | $123,786 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $150,036 | $26,250 | $123,786 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $142,725 | $26,250 | $116,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map