2824 N Fork Trail Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $1,082,548 - $1,141,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 N Fork Trail, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $1,107,387, approximately $391 per square foot. 2824 N Fork Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Kitchens Kenneth L and Kitchens Yvonne M
Bought by
Wilson Patrick J and Wilson Cynthia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Kitchens Kenneth L and Kitchens Yvonne M
Bought by
Kitchens Kenneth L and Kitchens Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Patrick J | $985,000 | Ticor Title Gardnerville | |
| Kitchens Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Kitchens Kenneth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,381 | $218,825 | $64,750 | $154,075 |
| 2025 | $5,225 | $218,782 | $61,250 | $157,532 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $219,482 | $61,250 | $158,232 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $209,766 | $61,250 | $148,516 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $192,545 | $52,500 | $140,045 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $180,308 | $47,250 | $133,058 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $174,838 | $43,750 | $131,088 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $137,553 | $36,750 | $128,803 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $153,605 | $29,750 | $123,855 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $151,305 | $26,250 | $125,055 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $151,911 | $26,250 | $125,661 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $151,911 | $26,250 | $125,661 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $144,451 | $26,250 | $118,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map