NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2820 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 250 Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $329,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
2.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,248 / mo

228 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Here is YOUR chance to live the florida lifestyle at a great price! MOTIVATED sellers say get it sold!!! Pets of any sized allowed in This lovely 2bdrm 2 bath condo which boasts a beautiful Ocean and pool view from the master bedroom balcony!

Unit includes 2nd floor laundry & spacious closet space throughout unit! 1st floor livingroom/diningroom has beautiful laminate flooring and the freshly painted space saver kitchen with lots of storage! Madeira Villa North offers its residents the easy peaceful beach lifestyle! Private Beach is directly across from the pool area!
Reserved numbered Parking space

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Drahos

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties License #3346683 Listed on: 11/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Shook

Watson Realty Corp. License #3121577

Watson Realty Corp.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $516

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $390 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Block And Beam Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3221-12-02-0250

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$516

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

2.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$390 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Not In Subdivision
  • Directions: From Granada turn left (N) on Ocean Shore Blvd Approximately 5 miles to Madeira Village North
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Reso Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: East
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 3221-12-02-0250
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 516.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2017
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground2: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • ViewOcean: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: U
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: M
  • Room Types Other Room: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: M
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: Common Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1216.0

• Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Other
  • Accessibility Features:Common Area: Yes

• Heating:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 390.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 390.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes:Cable TV2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Pest Control: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Water2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Other4: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 3221-12-02-0250
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 516.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Fruhauf Denise M
Bought by
Sanford Arms Llc
Current Estimated Value
$282,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Myers Kimberly J and 2820 Ocean Shore Living Trust
Bought by
Fruhauf Denise M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2018
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Benson David and Benson Carole L
Bought by
Myers Kimberly J and The 2820 Ocean Shore Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Susan Drahos
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Shook
Watson Realty Corp.
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Heaney Cathy A
Bought by
Benson David and Benson Carole L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Heaney Eugene and Heaney Eileen
Bought by
Heaney Cathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,779
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Bacci John W and Bacci Judith S
Bought by
Heaney Cathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,779
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Vaurio Arvo E and Vaurio Ruth R
Bought by
Bacci John W and Bacci Judith S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1982
Bought by
Benson David and Benson Carole L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanford Arms Llc $240,000 Albatross Title Services
Sanford Arms Llc $240,000 Albatross Title Services
Fruhauf Denise M -- None Available
Myers Kimberly J $145,000 First American Title Ins Co
Benson David $165,000 --
Heaney Cathy A $19,900 --
Heaney Cathy A $19,900 --
Heaney Cathy A $19,900 --
Bacci John W $53,000 --
Benson David $59,900 --
Benson David $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Benson David $148,500
Previous Owner Heaney Cathy A $46,779
Previous Owner Heaney Cathy A $46,779
Previous Owner Bacci John W $47,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Sold $145,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
07/14/2019 07/14/19 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Sale $145,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,976 $223,192 $58,400 $164,792
2025 $3,976 $224,264 $58,400 $165,864
2024 $1,727 $223,428 $58,400 $165,028
2023 $1,727 $134,731 $0 $0
2022 $1,685 $130,807 $0 $0
2021 $1,720 $126,997 $0 $0
2020 $1,689 $125,244 $38,000 $87,244
2019 $2,449 $119,721 $36,200 $83,521
2018 $521 $47,257 $0 $0
2017 $516 $46,285 $0 $0
2016 $511 $45,333 $0 $0
2015 $520 $45,018 $0 $0
2014 $507 $44,661 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1050909

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3221-12-02-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.