2820 Pacific Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,364 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $994,341, approximately $418 per square foot. 2820 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Mexicano Armando Real
Bought by
Mexicano Rose Marie and Mexicano Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,774
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Mexicano Josefina
Bought by
Mexicano Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,774
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Mexicano Josefina
Bought by
Mexicano Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Juarez Jaime
Bought by
Real Armando Mexicano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,935
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mexicano Rose Marie | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mexicano Armando | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mexicano Armando | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Real Armando Mexicano | $140,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mexicano Rose Marie | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Mexicano Armando | $123,800 | |
| Closed | Real Armando Mexicano | $137,935 | |
| Closed | Mexicano Armando | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $390,563 | $177,437 | $213,126 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $382,906 | $173,958 | $208,948 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $375,399 | $170,548 | $204,851 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $368,039 | $167,204 | $200,835 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $360,824 | $163,926 | $196,898 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $350,124 | $159,065 | $191,059 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $343,260 | $155,947 | $187,313 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $329,934 | $149,893 | $180,041 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $324,979 | $147,642 | $177,337 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $318,614 | $144,750 | $173,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map