Seller's Agent in 2022
Shannon Musgrave
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(407) 394-3631
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $322,000
Huge corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. Great 3 bedroom 1 bath home. Close to Millenia mall, airport and downtown. Beautiful terrazzo floors and a large bonus room 11x19. Upgrades include new roof 2019. Just replaced HVAC. New hot water heater 2022. New kitchen countertops and cabinets. New tile in bathroom. This one will not last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3252511 Listed on: 07/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Darryl | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Darryl Alexander Alexis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexis Darryl | $265,000 | Saint Lawrence Title | |
| Stroud Joseph | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stroud Joseph D | $38,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexis Darryl | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,640 | $235,510 | $75,000 | $160,510 |
| 2025 | $3,640 | $238,240 | $75,000 | $163,240 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $230,500 | $75,000 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $219,006 | $75,000 | $144,006 |
| 2022 | $575 | $48,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $556 | $46,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $519 | $46,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $519 | $45,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $44,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $50,193 | $20,000 | $30,193 |
| 2016 | $440 | $46,707 | $15,000 | $31,707 |
| 2015 | $475 | $46,825 | $15,000 | $31,825 |
| 2014 | $524 | $41,916 | $15,000 | $26,916 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shannon Musgrave
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(407) 394-3631
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chris Creegan
CREEGAN GROUP
(407) 622-1111
2 in this area
1,656 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Cemone Rovira
CREEGAN GROUP
(407) 622-1111
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6041459
APN: 21-2329-6210-04-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.