2820 Rabbit Creek Rd Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Rabbit Creek Rd, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $315,971, approximately $161 per square foot. 2820 Rabbit Creek Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Goldman Jerry D
Bought by
Moore Max E and Moore Dianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,635
Outstanding Balance
$32,487
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Estimated Equity
$283,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Donald R
Bought by
Goldman Jerry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Ronald Williams and Ronald Shirley
Bought by
Edwards Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Ramon C
Bought by
Ronald Williams and Ronald Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1987
Bought by
Snyder Ramon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1980
Bought by
Barcio James J and Barcio Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Max E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Moore Max E | $25,000 | -- | |
| Goldman Jerry D | $132,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Donald R | $128,000 | -- | |
| Ronald Williams | $114,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Ramon C | $60,000 | -- | |
| Barcio James J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Max E | $42,635 | |
| Closed | Moore Max E | $42,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $74,825 | $12,450 | $62,375 |
| 2024 | $672 | $34,750 | $5,925 | $28,825 |
| 2023 | $658 | $34,750 | $5,925 | $28,825 |
| 2022 | $658 | $34,750 | $5,925 | $28,825 |
| 2021 | $658 | $34,750 | $5,925 | $28,825 |
| 2020 | $658 | $34,750 | $5,925 | $28,825 |
| 2019 | $645 | $30,850 | $4,700 | $26,150 |
| 2018 | $645 | $30,850 | $4,700 | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $645 | $30,850 | $4,700 | $26,150 |
| 2016 | $636 | $30,850 | $4,700 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $678 | $30,850 | $4,700 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $750 | $30,850 | $4,700 | $26,150 |
| 2013 | $750 | $34,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map