2820 Randy Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,478 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Randy Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $238,620, approximately $232 per square foot. 2820 Randy Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Gallant Robert M
Bought by
Gallant Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2017
Sold by
Lockwood Ryan Robert
Bought by
Gallant Tiffany Lynn and Gallant Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Gallant Tiffany Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Losco Tiffany L
Bought by
Lockwood Ryan Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Miles Ollie Webb
Bought by
Losco Rocky W and Losco Tiffany L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant Tiffany L | -- | None Available | |
| Gallant Tiffany Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Gallant Tiffany Lynn | $100 | -- | |
| Lockwood Ryan Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Losco Rocky W | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,265 | $109,283 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,285 | $109,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $106,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $103,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $100,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $97,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $95,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $93,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $91,950 | $30,000 | $61,950 |
| 2017 | $779 | $67,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $65,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $65,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $64,764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map