K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kasie LeRoux
Willow & Birch Realty, Inc
(530) 809-3470
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $538,000
Super clean, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1.75 bathroom home with a lot of potential. There is a bonus room above the garage. Beautiful hardwood floors, workshop out back and a yard that is easy to maintain. You don't want to miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Joshua Michael | $300,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Chrisman Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Zener Julian | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Chrisman Joseph P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Joshua Michael | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | $300,000 | -1.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -6.2% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $348,171 | $156,676 | $191,495 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $341,345 | $153,604 | $187,741 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $334,653 | $150,593 | $184,060 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $328,092 | $147,641 | $180,451 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $321,660 | $144,747 | $176,913 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $318,362 | $143,263 | $175,099 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $312,120 | $140,454 | $171,666 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $306,000 | $137,700 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $882 | $76,851 | $10,128 | $66,723 |
| 2016 | $806 | $75,345 | $9,930 | $65,415 |
| 2015 | $731 | $74,214 | $9,781 | $64,433 |
| 2014 | $712 | $72,761 | $9,590 | $63,171 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kasie LeRoux
Willow & Birch Realty, Inc
(530) 809-3470
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kendra DiGrazia
Ballou Company
(530) 826-6778
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH17060707
APN: 042-310-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.