2820 S 850 E Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 S 850 E, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $476,409, approximately $211 per square foot. 2820 S 850 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $326,861 | $78,846 | $248,015 |
| 2024 | $901 | $326,861 | $78,846 | $248,015 |
| 2023 | $925 | $326,861 | $78,846 | $248,015 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $326,861 | $78,846 | $248,015 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $286,223 | $50,018 | $236,205 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $226,299 | $31,192 | $195,107 |
| 2019 | $844 | $189,545 | $31,192 | $158,353 |
| 2018 | $815 | $182,004 | $31,192 | $150,812 |
| 2017 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map