2820 S Carpenter St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 S Carpenter St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $344,869, approximately $185 per square foot. 2820 S Carpenter St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $310,000 | $52,800 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $310,000 | $52,800 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $190,100 | $37,800 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $190,100 | $37,800 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $190,100 | $37,800 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $190,100 | $37,800 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $153,000 | $33,600 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $153,000 | $33,600 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $153,000 | $33,600 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $153,000 | $33,600 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $3,319 | $156,200 | $33,600 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map