2820 Selma St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,915 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Selma St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $283,729, approximately $223 per square foot. 2820 Selma St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Flores Stephen and Marketoak Apartments Ltd
Bought by
Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Uffelman H L and Uffelman Violet M
Bought by
Uffelman Loyd E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Uffelman Loyd E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,413 | $99,499 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,205 | $99,499 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $96,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $93,879 | $0 | $0 |