2820 Sky Hawk Dr Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Sky Hawk Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $317,276. 2820 Sky Hawk Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $201,300 | $27,300 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $201,300 | $27,300 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $201,300 | $27,300 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,300 | $16,000 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map