2875 Sky Hawk Dr Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Sky Hawk Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $454,296, approximately $158 per square foot. 2875 Sky Hawk Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Savage David L and Savage Cindy M
Bought by
Savage Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $385,400 | $33,200 | $352,200 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $385,400 | $33,200 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $385,400 | $33,200 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $241,700 | $16,000 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $241,700 | $16,000 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $241,700 | $16,000 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $241,700 | $16,000 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $187,500 | $16,000 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $187,500 | $16,000 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $187,000 | $16,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,500 | $16,000 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,500 | $16,000 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map