2820 Vassar Dr Irving, TX 75062
Woodhaven-Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $557,705
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Vassar Dr, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $486,926, approximately $401 per square foot. 2820 Vassar Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Farine Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Cecilia Avalos and Cisnero Marcos A
Bought by
Cisneros Marcos A Reyes and Rodriguez Cecilia Avalos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,152
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$407,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Ruiz Jorje and Flores Perla
Bought by
Rodriguez Cecilia Avalos
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Mary Louise
Bought by
Ruiz Jorge and Flores Perla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,248
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Marcos A Reyes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Cecilia Avalos | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Cecilia Avalos | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Jorge | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Marcos A Reyes | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jorge | $105,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,949 | $605,610 | $80,000 | $525,610 |
| 2024 | $12,949 | $605,610 | $80,000 | $525,610 |
| 2023 | $12,949 | $440,000 | $60,000 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $149,710 | $60,000 | $89,710 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $200,750 | $50,000 | $150,750 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $178,660 | $45,000 | $133,660 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $178,660 | $45,000 | $133,660 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $155,710 | $35,000 | $120,710 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $129,250 | $22,000 | $107,250 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $124,250 | $22,000 | $102,250 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $97,840 | $22,000 | $75,840 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $93,460 | $22,000 | $71,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map