Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Freer
Corcoran Genesis
(832) 236-6438
682 in this area
3,788 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $755,000
GORGEOUS 4/3.1/3 large corner lot with formal dining, study, game room, and pool in the sought after Firethorne community zoned to Katy ISD! Featuring granite countertops, SS appliances, dark stained cabinets, crown molding, wood/carpet/tile throughout, large windows, arched walkways and art niches, custom paint, sleek fixtures, modern finishes, wonderful backyard with covered patio, spacious green space, and pool!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran Genesis License #0632814 Listed on: 02/04/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenix Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glassford Guy Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Knott Gregory M | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Knott Gregory M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glassford Guy Russell | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Gregory M | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2018 02/04/18 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,139 | $727,952 | $150,150 | $577,802 |
| 2024 | $17,139 | $739,049 | $150,150 | $588,899 |
| 2023 | $17,042 | $716,573 | $115,500 | $601,073 |
| 2022 | $16,034 | $615,270 | $115,500 | $499,770 |
| 2021 | $12,952 | $480,670 | $115,500 | $365,170 |
| 2020 | $12,940 | $473,630 | $115,500 | $358,130 |
| 2019 | $13,048 | $445,230 | $115,500 | $329,730 |
| 2018 | $13,718 | $464,120 | $115,500 | $348,620 |
| 2017 | $13,675 | $457,250 | $115,500 | $341,750 |
| 2016 | $13,771 | $460,480 | $115,500 | $344,980 |
| 2015 | $8,014 | $440,510 | $115,500 | $325,010 |
| 2014 | $7,469 | $400,460 | $115,500 | $284,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Freer
Corcoran Genesis
(832) 236-6438
682 in this area
3,788 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pamela Whatley
Southwest Properties
(281) 787-5972
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26085260
APN: 3105-06-001-0100-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.