28204 655th Ave Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $437,185
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28204 655th Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $373,046, approximately $237 per square foot. 28204 655th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $385,800 | $167,000 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $348,700 | $139,200 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $322,700 | $139,200 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $243,900 | $99,500 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $222,500 | $76,500 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $173,000 | $76,500 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $176,200 | $76,500 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $179,700 | $76,500 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $173,900 | $76,500 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $158,900 | $68,900 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map