Landlord's Agent in 2025
Herma Hayes
RE/MAX Universal
(281) 217-5481
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,797 - $465,000
Barely lived in, 1 story home with loads of upgrades. Refrigerator, washer, dryer and water softener included. This immaculate open-plan home has wood floors throughout living areas and study. Carpet in bedrooms only. Updated kitchen with huge island, SS appliances (gas range), under-cabinet lighting. Open-plan kitchen, dining & living areas. Primary suite at the back of the home with separate tub & shower & double sinks. Huge covered back patio wtih gas stub for a grill. Easy to maintain yard with sprinkler system. Includes access to the community club house which has 2 swimming pools, fitness center and the club house can be reserved for events.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devine Richard | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Devine Richard | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Devine Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Richad | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devine Richard | $288,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Richad | $222,690 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | For Sale | $307,690 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $417,049 | $68,000 | $349,049 |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $412,000 | $68,000 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $11,545 | $441,360 | $68,000 | $373,360 |
| 2022 | $9,816 | $345,000 | $68,000 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $9,159 | $295,570 | $68,000 | $227,570 |
| 2020 | $9,521 | $289,020 | $50,800 | $238,220 |
| 2019 | $9,484 | $281,890 | $50,800 | $231,090 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Herma Hayes
RE/MAX Universal
(281) 217-5481
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Katja Guimaraes
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(979) 264-7252
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Cribbs
Cribbs Real Estate Group LLC
(832) 539-4140
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jared Turner
Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC
(281) 507-1180
18,121 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10055512
APN: 9737-10-12400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.