28210 Whitmore Bend Dr Spring, TX 77386
Woodson's Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,146 - $582,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,919
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28210 Whitmore Bend Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $552,787, approximately $189 per square foot. 28210 Whitmore Bend Dr is a home with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Houston Llc
Bought by
Norwood William Blakely and Norwood Jessica Hailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,832
Outstanding Balance
$268,101
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood William Blakely | -- | M I Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norwood William Blakely | $301,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $502,658 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $456,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,484 | $415,420 | $68,000 | $424,820 |
| 2022 | $10,745 | $377,650 | $68,000 | $367,700 |
| 2021 | $10,638 | $343,320 | $68,000 | $275,320 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $45,980 | $45,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $22,990 | $22,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map