2821 Barton Place Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Barton Place, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $573,961, approximately $350 per square foot. 2821 Barton Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Jose Q and Espinoza Yolanda R
Bought by
Espinoza Jose Q and Espinoza Yolanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,399
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$371,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Espinoza Jose Q and Espinoza Yolanda H
Bought by
Espinoza Jose Q and Espinoza Yolanda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Miller Kenneth Lee and Miller Joanne
Bought by
Espinoza Jose Q and Rodriquez Yolanda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,080
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jose Q | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Espinoza Jose Q | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Espinoza Jose Q | $130,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Jose Q | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Espinoza Jose Q | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Espinoza Jose Q | $129,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $215,958 | $74,755 | $141,203 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $211,725 | $73,290 | $138,435 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $207,574 | $71,853 | $135,721 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $203,505 | $70,445 | $133,060 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $199,515 | $69,064 | $130,451 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $197,470 | $68,356 | $129,114 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $193,599 | $67,016 | $126,583 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $189,803 | $65,702 | $124,101 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $186,082 | $64,414 | $121,668 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $182,434 | $63,151 | $119,283 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $179,695 | $62,203 | $117,492 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $176,176 | $60,985 | $115,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map