2821 Carter Rd Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Carter Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $275,848, approximately $184 per square foot. 2821 Carter Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $260,800 | $41,300 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $251,200 | $37,500 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $251,200 | $37,500 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $207,390 | $33,750 | $173,640 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $207,390 | $33,750 | $173,640 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $187,000 | $31,880 | $155,120 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $187,000 | $31,880 | $155,120 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $179,110 | $30,000 | $149,110 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $179,110 | $30,000 | $149,110 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $165,220 | $30,000 | $135,220 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $165,220 | $30,000 | $135,220 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $162,570 | $30,000 | $132,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map