2821 E Sangamon Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $88,814 - $143,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 E Sangamon Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $109,454. 2821 E Sangamon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Ferrier Paula S
Bought by
Ferrier Justice P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,046
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Chernis Joseph
Bought by
Ferrier Paula S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Alewelt Noreeda L
Bought by
Chernis Joey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrier Justice P | $94,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferrier Paula S | $32,000 | -- | |
| Chernis Joey | $32,000 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrier Justice P | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,768 | $19,570 | $4,093 | $15,477 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $17,730 | $3,708 | $14,022 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $16,878 | $3,530 | $13,348 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $15,477 | $3,237 | $12,240 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $15,387 | $3,218 | $12,169 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $15,329 | $3,206 | $12,123 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $15,620 | $3,267 | $12,353 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $15,145 | $3,168 | $11,977 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $14,295 | $2,990 | $11,305 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $14,229 | $2,976 | $11,253 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $14,690 | $3,072 | $11,618 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $15,516 | $3,245 | $12,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map