2821 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,027,700, approximately $523 per square foot. 2821 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gleeson James John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,553
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Davis Pamela E
Bought by
Us Bank Na and The Security National Mortgage Loan Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Davis Pamela E
Bought by
Johnson Rebecca Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Davis Pamela E and Estate Of Harold D Smith
Bought by
Davis Pamela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleeson James John | $420,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $310,000 | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Rebecca Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Pamela E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleeson James John | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,615 | $581,040 | $409,117 | $171,923 |
| 2024 | $7,615 | $569,648 | $401,096 | $168,552 |
| 2023 | $7,490 | $558,480 | $393,232 | $165,248 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $547,530 | $385,522 | $162,008 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $536,795 | $377,963 | $158,832 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $520,875 | $366,753 | $154,122 |
| 2018 | $6,509 | $510,662 | $359,562 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $490,834 | $345,600 | $145,234 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $483,462 | $340,409 | $143,053 |
| 2014 | $5,706 | $473,992 | $333,741 | $140,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map