2821 Fairview Ave E Unit 11 Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,504,785
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Fairview Ave E Unit 11, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently priced at $1,504,785, approximately $752 per square foot. 2821 Fairview Ave E Unit 11 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Wards Cove On Lake Union Llc
Bought by
Lot 6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,914
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot 6 Llc | $620,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lot 6 Llc | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,760 | $1,386,000 | $1,384,500 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $12,029 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,587 | $1,326,000 | $1,325,500 | $500 |
| 2022 | $10,698 | $1,301,000 | $1,299,700 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $11,205 | $1,209,000 | $1,208,700 | $300 |
| 2020 | $8,623 | $1,201,000 | $1,199,100 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $931,900 | $931,000 | $900 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $790,900 | $789,900 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $812,100 | $811,000 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $6,621 | $706,300 | $705,300 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $706,300 | $705,300 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $617,000 | $616,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map