NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2821 Kenyon Ave Cocoa, FL 32926

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $295,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2018

Last sale price $175,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Screened Porch
  • Breakfast Bar
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2018

INVESTOR ALERT! 3 BEDROOM/2 BATH. LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN. NEEDS TLC. SELLER IS MOTIVATED. BRING OFFERS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gwendolyn Robertson

Robertson Realty & Mgt., Inc. License #680764 Listed on: 03/25/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,461

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • College Green Estates Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-36-18-76-00015.0-0047.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,461

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rrmi0
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-452-1211
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: College Green Estates Unit 6
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 24-36-18-76-00015.0-0047.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Cambridge
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Cocoa
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Cocoa
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1460.82
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2017
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1204.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1554.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: North
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Fencing Chain Link: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocoa

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-36-18-76-00015.0-0047.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1460.82

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cambridge
  • High School: Cocoa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2018
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.35%
Current Estimated Value
$277,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$154,658
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,644

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$81,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
129.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aleknavich Kelly M $175,000 Countywide Title & Escrow Co
Cannon Consulting Inc $81,500 County Wide Title & Escrow C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aleknavich Kelly M $178,062
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2023 12/23/23 Off Market $81,500 -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $175,000 -1.6% $145 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Price Changed $177,900 -1.1% $148 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Price Changed $179,900 -2.5% $149 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Price Changed $184,500 -0.2% $153 / Sq Ft
03/25/2018 03/25/18 For Sale $184,900 +126.9% $154 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $81,500 +1.9% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Sale $80,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,233 $205,950 -- --
2024 $3,157 $200,150 -- --
2023 $3,157 $194,330 $0 $0
2022 $2,874 $188,670 $0 $0
2021 $3,231 $161,790 $40,000 $121,790
2020 $3,175 $161,180 $37,000 $124,180
2019 $2,970 $147,000 $37,000 $110,000
2018 $1,629 $75,660 $35,000 $40,660
2017 $1,461 $70,180 $30,000 $40,180
2016 $1,346 $58,980 $19,000 $39,980
2015 $1,249 $50,960 $19,000 $31,960
2014 $1,172 $49,150 $19,000 $30,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 808893

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-36-18-76-00015.0-0047.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.