2821 N 24th St Omaha, NE 68110
East Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 N 24th St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $156,590, approximately $103 per square foot. 2821 N 24th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Conestoga Magnet Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Mutual Of Omaha Bank
Bought by
Sage Casa Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,354
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
The Joseph A Ziemba And Cheryl J Ziemba
Bought by
Mutual Of Omaha Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Sommer Frank C
Bought by
Edgar Rodger D and Edgar Kellee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Fabrication M and Fabrication F
Bought by
Sommer Frank C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Casa Inc | $65,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Mutual Of Omaha Bank | $264,375 | None Available | |
| Edgar Rodger D | $16,000 | -- | |
| Sommer Frank C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sage Casa Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $80,900 | $7,000 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $80,900 | $7,000 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $62,000 | $7,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $55,400 | $7,000 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $55,400 | $7,000 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $809 | $37,800 | $7,000 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $545 | $25,400 | $500 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $667 | $31,000 | $500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $510 | $23,600 | $500 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $631 | $29,400 | $500 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $694 | $32,800 | $3,800 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $694 | $32,800 | $3,800 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map