2821 Overland Trail Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Overland Trail, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $822,901, approximately $481 per square foot. 2821 Overland Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Janikowski Joseph W
Bought by
Janikowski Joseph W and Janikowski Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,466
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Janikowski David A and Janikowski Bonnie J
Bought by
Janikowski Joseph W and Janikowski Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Janikowski David A and Janikowski Bonnie J
Bought by
Janikowski David A and Janikowski Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janikowski Joseph W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Janikowski Joseph W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Janikowski Joseph W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Janikowski David A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janikowski Joseph W | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Janikowski Joseph W | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $286,431 | $123,575 | $162,856 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $280,815 | $121,152 | $159,663 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $275,310 | $118,777 | $156,533 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $269,913 | $116,449 | $153,464 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $264,621 | $114,166 | $150,455 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $261,909 | $112,996 | $148,913 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $256,775 | $110,781 | $145,994 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $251,741 | $108,609 | $143,132 |
| 2017 | $750 | $246,806 | $106,480 | $140,326 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $241,968 | $104,393 | $137,575 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $238,334 | $102,825 | $135,509 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $233,666 | $100,811 | $132,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map