2821 Shearwater Ln Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,450 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Shearwater Ln, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $467,363, approximately $177 per square foot. 2821 Shearwater Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Dan Rayn Bulders Md Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Lee Peter and Lee Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,752
Outstanding Balance
$276,271
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Market Square At Frederick Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid Atlantic Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Peter | $323,000 | Keystone Title Settlement Sv | |
| Dan Ryan Builders Mid Atlantic Llc | $600,000 | Keystone Title Settlement Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Peter | $330,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $383,700 | $75,000 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $344,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $324,600 | $75,000 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $320,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $316,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $312,500 | $65,000 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $308,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map