2821 Tryon Pines Dr Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Tryon Pines Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $381,500, approximately $256 per square foot. 2821 Tryon Pines Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Goldgeier Eileen S
Bought by
Malec Matthew R and Malec Joyce S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Goldgeier Eileen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malec Matthew R | $159,000 | -- | |
| Goldgeier Eileen S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldgeier Eileen S | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $371,188 | $135,000 | $236,188 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $371,188 | $135,000 | $236,188 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $244,822 | $65,000 | $179,822 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $244,822 | $65,000 | $179,822 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $244,822 | $65,000 | $179,822 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $244,822 | $65,000 | $179,822 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $196,054 | $65,000 | $131,054 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $196,054 | $65,000 | $131,054 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $196,054 | $65,000 | $131,054 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $196,054 | $65,000 | $131,054 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $180,749 | $54,000 | $126,749 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $180,749 | $54,000 | $126,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map