2821 W Bangs Ave Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $811,355
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 W Bangs Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $733,339, approximately $344 per square foot. 2821 W Bangs Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Ilan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1991
Bought by
Sanders Trevor and Sanders Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Trevor | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,760 | $742,300 | $432,000 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $10,334 | $671,600 | $362,700 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $10,334 | $572,200 | $267,600 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $535,800 | $237,300 | $298,500 |
| 2021 | $8,308 | $315,200 | $85,700 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $8,489 | $400,800 | $183,300 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $8,308 | $387,300 | $183,300 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $375,100 | $172,600 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $8,053 | $356,500 | $169,000 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $8,007 | $353,500 | $169,000 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $7,541 | $338,600 | $158,600 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $8,804 | $325,000 | $149,600 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map