Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Graham
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
(732) 567-4001
12 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $604,384
''Welcome Home'' - PLEASE, don't judge this book by it's cover... Make this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom house your ''Home Sweet Home'' in time for summer fun! This interior showcase features cathedral ceilings & sliders to rear yard, Eat-In-Kitchen is complete with new modern appliances, a luxury master bath you could live in. Bring your decorating ideas to complete the spacious back yard with unlimited possibilities. A neighborhood you could love. Priced for the budget-wise. A must see for the price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian License #0342601 Listed on: 05/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Carl Chesna
Prudential Zack Shore Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delitizia Joseph M | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Delitizia Joseph | $235,000 | -- | |
| 2823 W Bangs Llc | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Richardson Michele | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delitizia Joseph | $218,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Michele | $231,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $235,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590 | $535,000 | $287,500 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $490,600 | $247,600 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $7,898 | $437,300 | $190,900 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $386,600 | $160,600 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $259,500 | $85,700 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $284,700 | $120,000 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $274,500 | $120,000 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $262,600 | $109,300 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $252,600 | $105,700 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $250,300 | $105,700 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $242,100 | $101,000 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $6,149 | $227,000 | $92,000 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Graham
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
(732) 567-4001
12 in this area
37 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carl Chesna
Prudential Zack Shore Properties
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21619192
APN: 35-02201-0000-00045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.