2822 100th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,854 - $709,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 100th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $609,714, approximately $629 per square foot. 2822 100th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Schuman Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,925
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$585,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuman Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Evergreen Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuman Patricia A | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,923 | $566,100 | $459,000 | $107,100 |
| 2025 | $3,963 | $513,700 | $409,500 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $470,600 | $385,200 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $540,300 | $445,500 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $372,900 | $292,500 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $293,100 | $222,300 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $267,600 | $198,000 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $260,100 | $198,000 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $221,300 | $166,500 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $184,000 | $131,400 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $164,200 | $119,000 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | $1,767 | $128,300 | $89,300 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map