Seller's Agent in 2026
Chase Marberry
HouseChaser
(423) 355-0904
5 in this area
93 Total Sales
This fully furnished, turnkey home is ready to operate as a short- or mid-term rental in the heart of Tech Terrace, just four blocks from Texas Tech. Set on a standout street lined with mature trees and well-kept homes, it features two living areas, an open layout with breakfast bar, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Though currently a 2-bedroom, it can easily convert to a 3-bedroom. A massive backyard and two large bonus storage rooms complete the package.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | True Title Partners | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $266,893 | $45,350 | $221,543 |
| 2024 | $53 | $290,704 | $45,350 | $245,354 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $264,178 | $24,000 | $240,178 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $242,438 | $24,000 | $218,438 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $194,141 | $24,000 | $170,141 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $194,141 | $24,000 | $170,141 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $183,339 | $24,000 | $159,339 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $183,339 | $24,000 | $159,339 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $168,935 | $24,000 | $144,935 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $155,340 | $24,000 | $131,340 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $141,218 | $24,000 | $117,218 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $144,165 | $10,000 | $134,165 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chase Marberry
HouseChaser
(423) 355-0904
5 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kyle Goodnight
Exit Realty of Lubbock
(806) 777-8164
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202600039
APN: R47526
Ask me questions while you tour the home.