2822 Cedar Chase Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $338,944 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Cedar Chase Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $348,986, approximately $290 per square foot. 2822 Cedar Chase Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Mccraw Carl G and Mccraw Rebecca B
Bought by
Smith Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,391
Outstanding Balance
$84,290
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark D | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mark D | $131,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $292,300 | $90,000 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $292,300 | $90,000 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $292,300 | $90,000 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $179,800 | $50,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $179,800 | $50,000 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $179,800 | $50,000 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $179,800 | $50,000 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $116,300 | $25,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $116,300 | $25,000 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map