NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2822 Crescent Dr Endicott, NY 13760

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $240,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2822 Crescent Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $220,212, approximately $157 per square foot. 2822 Crescent Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Furman Kevin
Bought by
Furman Kevin
Current Estimated Value
$220,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,135
Outstanding Balance
$80,009
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,203

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Furman Billie Jo
Bought by
Furman Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Irneli Dominick
Bought by
Furman Kevin J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.