2822 E Constance Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,217/month
Highlights
- Pool
- RV Access or Parking
- Reverse Osmosis System
- Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
- City View
- 0.34 Acre Lot
About This Home
Welcome to the gated community of Arboleda Ranch, introducing Casa Constance, a refined modern craftsman estate set within an intimate enclave of just 31 custom homes near South Mountain. Spanning 4,333 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, blending timeless architecture with exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Inside, the home showcases soaring 11 foot ceilings, custom Venetian plaster walls, and refined architectural details rarely found in today's builds. The chef's kitchen anchors the home with granite countertops, rich custom cabinetry, and a striking stone wrapped range hood, opening to expansive living spaces designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Custom stair work, solid wood interior doors, and built in cabinetry highlight the extensive upgrades throughout. The main level primary suite offers a private retreat, while two upstairs balconies capture beautiful South Mountain views. The backyard delivers true Arizona indoor outdoor living with travertine patios, a sparkling pool, built in BBQ island, turf, and a dedicated outdoor bathroom for poolside guests. Perfectly positioned near South Mountain Park and Preserve, residents enjoy immediate access to miles of hiking and desert trails, while remaining just minutes from Downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor Airport, golf, dining, and major freeway access.
Listing Agent
Arizona Proper Real Estate LLC License #SA648292000 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,961
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 14,650 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Streets
- East or West Exposure
- Artificial Turf
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $230 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 4,333 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wired For Sound
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 27
- Assessor Parcel Number 301-26-721
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Arboleda Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,961 | $59,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,482 | $56,604 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,482 | $76,930 | $15,380 | $61,550 |
| 2022 | $8,312 | $60,150 | $12,030 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $8,481 | $55,320 | $11,060 | $44,260 |
| 2020 | $8,376 | $54,330 | $10,860 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $8,105 | $49,860 | $9,970 | $39,890 |
| 2018 | $7,887 | $50,670 | $10,130 | $40,540 |
| 2017 | $7,517 | $53,060 | $10,610 | $42,450 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | $50,410 | $10,080 | $40,330 |
| 2015 | $6,855 | $46,400 | $9,280 | $37,120 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $1,169,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $466,332 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $75,000 | First American Title |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6998153
APN: 301-26-721
- 2915 E Constance Way
- 2954 E Donner Dr Unit 93
- 2941 E Darrow St Unit 97
- 2628 E Beverly Rd
- 4208 E Baseline Rd Unit 5
- 960 E Baseline Rd
- 2803 E Baseline Rd
- 2965 E Dunbar Dr Unit 113
- 7830 S 26th St
- 3064 E Dunbar Dr Unit 39
- 7913 S 25th Place
- 2522 E Fawn Dr
- 3139 E Harwell Rd
- 3130 E Valencia Dr
- 7925 S 24th Way
- 3215 E Constance Way
- 7029 S Golfside Ln
- 8512 S 31st Way
- 2707 E Darrel Rd
- 7917 S 32nd Terrace
- 7904 S 29th Place
- 3043 E Fremont Rd Unit SI ID1385821P
- 7013 S Golfside Ln
- 6848 S 27th St
- 3131 E Legacy Dr Unit 2038
- 3131 E Legacy Dr Unit 1033
- 3247 E Maldonado Dr
- 3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 265
- 3341 E Fremont Rd
- 3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1228
- 2437 E Alta Vista Rd
- 7611 S 36th St
- 6445 S 32nd St
- 6627 S 22nd Place Unit 2
- 2527 E Nancy Ln
- 8181 S 20th St
- 6421 S 23rd St Unit S 23rd Unit B
- 6421 S 23rd St Unit B
- 8402 S 20th Place
- 2506 E Pleasant Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.