2822 Grim Ave Waco, TX 76707
Brookview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Grim Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $176,279, approximately $155 per square foot. 2822 Grim Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Provident Heights Elementary School, Waco High School, and Waco Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
J R Grace Investments Llc
Bought by
Zuniga Salvador Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Albert L Dierksen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ellis Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Salvador Sanchez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Jeffrey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jeffrey R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $199,210 | $24,590 | $174,620 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $100,082 | $24,590 | $75,492 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $100,082 | $24,590 | $75,492 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $64,000 | $12,950 | $51,050 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $64,000 | $12,950 | $51,050 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $57,000 | $11,720 | $45,280 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $57,000 | $11,720 | $45,280 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $55,000 | $11,140 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $40,000 | $10,400 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $40,000 | $10,400 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $51,300 | $10,230 | $41,070 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $50,730 | $7,000 | $43,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map