2822 Macpherson Ave Indianapolis, IN 46205
Near Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Macpherson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $129,447, approximately $111 per square foot. 2822 Macpherson Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Catalina Realties Llc
Bought by
2 Jets Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,235
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Naimeh Nimri
Bought by
Catalina Realties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Naimeh Nimri
Bought by
Catalina Realties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jets Llc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Catalina Realties Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Catalina Realties Llc | $110,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2 Jets Llc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalina Realties Llc | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalina Realties Llc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $36,100 | $26,300 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $35,700 | $26,300 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $35,000 | $26,300 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $34,000 | $26,300 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $10,200 | $4,400 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $300 | $9,400 | $4,400 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $298 | $9,200 | $4,400 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $300 | $9,300 | $4,400 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $7,900 | $4,400 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $7,600 | $4,400 | $3,200 |
| 2014 | $160 | $7,400 | $4,400 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $166 | $7,400 | $4,400 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map