2822 S Princeton Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Armour Square Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 S Princeton Ave, Chicago, IL 60616. 2822 S Princeton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ward J Elementary School, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and St. Jerome School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $45,000 | $16,895 | $28,105 |
| 2024 | $7,318 | $45,000 | $16,895 | $28,105 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $38,000 | $13,640 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $38,000 | $13,640 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $6,972 | $38,000 | $13,640 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $28,896 | $13,640 | $15,256 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $33,214 | $13,640 | $19,574 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $33,214 | $13,640 | $19,574 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $28,835 | $10,850 | $17,985 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $28,835 | $10,850 | $17,985 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $28,835 | $10,850 | $17,985 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $26,292 | $9,300 | $16,992 |
| 2013 | $4,304 | $26,292 | $9,300 | $16,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map