28224 Ryan Rd Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28224 Ryan Rd, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $272,590, approximately $167 per square foot. 28224 Ryan Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Kinal Oleh Z
Bought by
Kunes Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Warwin G
Bought by
Kinal O and Kinal R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunes Gayle | $164,900 | -- | |
| Kinal O | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $116,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $104,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $107,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $93,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $86,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $80,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $72,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $55,930 | $20,830 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $55,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map