Estimated Value: $427,000 - $533,484
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Dobie Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $490,495, approximately $200 per square foot. 2823 Dobie Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Schneider John and Schneider Sharon Emery
Bought by
Schneider John B and Schneider Sharon Emery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Godfrey Alan D and Godfrey Joanne N
Bought by
Schneider John and Emery Schneider Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$73,407
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$417,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1982
Sold by
Shipley Elizabeth
Bought by
Godfrey Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider John B | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider John | $299,900 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Godfrey Alan | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider John | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,711 | $271,100 | $99,100 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $51 | $246,700 | $68,500 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $225,300 | $68,500 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $200,400 | $62,600 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $195,800 | $57,600 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $192,900 | $57,600 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $182,500 | $57,600 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $178,500 | $57,600 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $178,500 | $57,600 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,300 | $40,600 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,600 | $81,140 | $72,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,400 | $114,816 | $42,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map