Estimated Value: $390,000 - $488,372
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2863 Dobie Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $439,186, approximately $203 per square foot. 2863 Dobie Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $240,200 | $91,100 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $218,600 | $66,500 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $198,200 | $66,500 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $175,200 | $61,100 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $169,100 | $56,100 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $164,700 | $56,100 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $156,900 | $56,100 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $152,500 | $56,100 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $152,500 | $56,100 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,000 | $39,800 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,500 | $79,640 | $49,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,500 | $113,216 | $22,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map